In Memory

Help Videos
Add A Person To In Memory
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2022
Thelma Kaminsky (Weiner-Baskind) (Class Of 1946)  
Eleanor Kaufman (Haas) (Class Of 1954)  
Lewis Levick (Class Of 1947)  
Dorothy [dottie] Mathos (McGrew) (Class Of 1955)  
Robert Shapiro (Class Of 1943)  
William Simon (Class Of 1946)  
Stephanie L Stanley (Class Of 1979)  
Michael D White (Class Of 1976)  
Stephen R Zak (Class Of 1966)  

2021
Ellis D Avner (Class Of 1966)  
Herbert B Berkowitz (Class Of 1953)  
Carolyn C Chronis (Sulkowski) (Class Of 1945)  
Harry Coffey (Class Of 1948)  
Sande Deakter (Deitch) (Class Of 1956)  
William [bill] Edwards (Class Of 1949)  
Pearl L Ellis (Bundrige) (Class Of 1947)  
Joseph A Finkelpearl (Class Of 1950)  
Anthony J Germaine (Class Of 1963)  
David C Green (Class Of 1950)  
Nancy Hertz (Muskin) (Class Of 1941)  
Edward Kichi (Class Of 1961)  
Sam Kiss (Class Of 1953)  
Noreen Kocan (Butler) (Class Of 1960)  
Annette Kranich (Class Of 1956)  
Richard Lampl (Class Of 1946)  
Brian T Lang (Class Of 2001)  
Symoine Laufe (Class Of 1941)  
Andrew M Lefcowitz (Class Of 1972)  
Betty Levens (Stockman) (Class Of 1938)  
Alan Lichtenstein (Class Of 1960)  
Morton S Lipsitz (Class Of 1945)  
Ronald Maglin (Class Of 1950)  
Herbert Lee [buzz] Mayer (Class Of 1951)  
Marsha Miller (Burdman) (Class Of 1955)  
Jean Musillo (Devic) (Class Of 1952)  
Cecia Ohringer (Hess) (Class Of 1963)  
Dorothy Pflaum (Faas) (Class Of 1947)  
Arthur J Reiber (Class Of 1957)  
Charles Schwartz (Class Of 1961)  
David R Simmons (Class Of 1976)  
Veronica Singer (Class Of 1957)  
Rochelle D Smith (Williams) (Class Of 1986)  
Annamarie Tkac (Nedwick) (Class Of 1951)  
Shanie G Turets (Selkovits) (Class Of 1943)  
Norman B Weizenbaum (Class Of 1949)  
Raleigh P Wheaton (Class Of 1980)  
Russell Wolfson (Class Of 1978)  
Eunice Wood (Golphin) (Class Of 1960)  
Andrew P Zeedick (Class Of 1949)  

2020
Brian Michael Armstrong (Class Of 2002)  
Robert S Aronson (Class Of 1939)  
Raymond Brady (Class Of 1947)  
Elizabeth A Buran (Busche) (Class Of 1979)  
Allan H Cohen (Class Of 1943)  
Lucille Cohen (Gordon) (Class Of 1940)  
Samuel C d'Ambrosio (Class Of 1967)  
Sheldon Howard Elsen (Class Of 1946)  
Andre B Hemby (Class Of 1976)  
Phyllis Hill (Class Of 1971)  
Elaine Krasik (Class Of 1962)  
Mildred Kravitz (Markowitz) (Class Of 1952)  
Claire Lifland (Morris) (Class Of 1944)  
Diane Linder (Fink) (Class Of 1966)  
Jack Ohringer (Class Of 1963)  
Marian Treger (Class Of 1978)  

2019
Janet Braunstein (Foner) (Class Of 1963)  
Sidney Feiler (Class Of 1960)  
Lois Field (Shapiro) (Class Of 1952)  
Milton Fine (Class Of 1944)  
Bernard Fisher (Class Of 1936)  
Robert Geminder (Class Of 1953)  
Timothy E Manka (Class Of 1963)  
Robert Melnick (Class Of 1945)  
Christian Moore-Rouse (Class Of 2016)  
Synthia Weiss (Class Of 1968)  

2018
Marty Allen (Class Of 1940)  
Gary N Apter (Class Of 1961)  
Roslyn Arnowitz (Class Of 1941)  
Philip D Arrington (Class Of 1973)  
Stanley Goldman (Class Of 1962)  
Herbert D Kleber (Class Of 1952)  
Suzanne Kruman (Class Of 1954)  
Gary H Lincoff (Class Of 1960)  
Henry Mankin (Class Of 1946)  
Malcolm McCormick (Class Of 2010)  
Marilyn Meyers (Dilg) (Class Of 1955)  
Sylvia SACHS (Class Of 1940)  
Michael Shapiro (Class Of 1939)  
Richard Siegel (Class Of 1965)  
Sylvan Simon (Class Of 1946)  
Melvin Wax (Class Of 1948)  
Carla Y Willis (Class Of 1981)  
Irv Younger (Class Of 1967)

2017
Margaret Hamas (Kopay) (Class Of 1942)  
Elliott Kleinman (Class Of 1950)
Marvin H Sleisenger (Class Of 1941)  
Samuel C [chuck] Webb (Class Of 1943)
Diane Westerman (Reichblum) (Class Of 1977)  

2016
Walter Bonn (Class Of 1945)  
Jack Brourman (Class Of 1949)  
Rebecca Brozgal (Cope) (Class Of 1982)  
Terry A Meigs (Class Of 1965)
Sherri Rosenfeld (Class Of 1965)  
Esther Schwartz (Lapiduss) (Class Of 1937)  
Mervin S Stewart (Class Of 1945)  

2015
Madeleine Hershey (Class Of 1981)  
Scott G Penner (Class Of 1981)
Nathaniel Wakefield (Class Of 1956)

2014
Joseph Heglas (Class Of 1981)  

2013
Barbara Kramer (Shore) (Class Of 1938)  

2012
Linda L Chichvak (Kovka) (Class Of 1969)  
Leonard Glassner (Class Of 1938)  
Chester J Gonsowski (Class Of 1959)  
Michele I Rubanoff (Class Of 1981)

2010
William Freeman (Class Of 1957)  
Phillip Weiner (Class Of 1941)  

2009
Frank Gansz (Class Of 1956)  

2008
David M Chotiner (Class Of 1975)
Renie Miller (Franklin) (Class Of 1965)

2007
Selwyn Berson (Class Of 1946)  
Charles Franklin (Class Of 1960)

2006
Paul Felton (Class Of 1954)  

2005
Paul S Boross (Class Of 1948)  

2004
Allen R Berman (Class Of 1958)

2002
Michael Chabak (Class Of 1967)  

2001
Richard Opdyke (Class Of 1948)

2000
Reuben Slesinger (Class Of 1932)  

1999
Gloria A Vivian (Class Of 1957)

1998
Robert Frank (Class Of 1966)  

1996
Ellen J Schuster (Ackerman) (Class Of 1958)

1995
Rory S Melnick (Class Of 1966)

1992
Ruth Monheim (Class Of 1950)

1987
Eli H. Katz (Class Of 1990)

1985
William Funiciello (Class Of 1943)

1977
Paul Malno (Class Of 1970)
Harriet Winikoff (Class Of 1952)

1971
Rosemary Kacsuta (Class Of 1967)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Frances Aaron (Hess) (Class Of 1949)
Marcus Aaron (Class Of 1946)
Maxine Aaron (Russton) (Class Of 1943)
Frank Lipchik (Class Of 1965)  
Alan Rosenberg (Class Of 1960)
Lee Singer (Class Of 1965)
Irwin W Smooke (Class Of 1965)
Leo Zelkowitz (Class Of 1952)
 
STAFF

2021
Marsha Fidoten  

2020
Herbert Bunting  

2019
Sidney Feiler  
Albert Schnupp  

2018
Teresa Rozewski  

2017
Charles Hirsh  
Dolores Kubiak  

2015
Henry DiPasquale  
Martha Kunkle  
Martin Valenti  

2013
Gabrielle Rosenwasser  

2011
Florence Palumbo  

2005
Joseph Perz  

2004
Walter Voyvodich  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.